Dr. Alissa P. Romano

Dr. Alissa P. Romano

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1700893526

Dr. Alissa P. Romano MD

Emergency Physician

She is located at 1650 Grand Concourse in Bronx, NY 10457. Can help patients with the following: Bruises, Choking, Coronavirus, Hematoma, Laceration, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700893526. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 960-1443.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alissa P. Romano, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alissa P. Romano.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Alissa P. Romano

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Alissa P. Romano is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Bronxcare Health System

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Topcon $198
Mallinckrodt $141
Teva Pharmaceuticals $25

Other

Food and Beverage $339
Other $25

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 107 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeremiah Robison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4422 3rd Avenue Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Ernest Patti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4422 3rd Avenue Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Viet Vuong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4422 3rd Avenue Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Rikin Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 127 North Street Batavia, 14020, NY
Dr. Jennifer L. Muniz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1650 Grand Concourse Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. William Cheung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1650 Grand Concourse Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Matthew Ellis Morrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 8C 1650 Selwyn Avenue Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Ryosuke Ito
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4422 3rd Avenue Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Randy Aung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1650 Grand Concourse Bronx, 10457, NY
Dr. Alan Mashraghi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4422 3rd Avenue Bronx, 10457, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Alissa P. Romano?

Dr. Alissa P. Romano's office is located at 1650 Grand Concourse in Bronx, NY 10457.

What conditions does Dr. Alissa P. Romano treat?

Dr. Alissa P. Romano provides treatment for Bruises, Choking, Coronavirus, Hematoma, Laceration, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.